MASTERS Contest AMENDED RESULT After Stewards Inquiry
Apr 9, 2024 0:18:18 GMT -5
Post by cherokeescot on Apr 9, 2024 0:18:18 GMT -5
$50 Otis Special bet on Derby Weekend to the winner (Courtesy of TimS70Ar)
Rules
Pick one player only from each of Groups 1 , 2 , 3 and 4
Contestant with lowest combined finishing places of their four man team wins
Missed cut = 55
Entries close Thursday 7.30 am EST
No changes to team selected allowed. If your player scratches you get the best ranked player in the group
in the event that two members have the same team then tiebreak will go to whoever posted their team first.
Group 1
Scottie Scheffler
Rory McIlroy
Jon Rahm
Wyndham Clark
Xander Schauffele
Viktor Hovland
Patrick Cantlay
Brian Harman
Ludvig Aberg
Matt Fitzpatrick
Max Homa
Hideki Matsuyama
Tommy Fleetwood
Cameron Young
Sahith Theegala
Keegan Bradley
Russell Henley
Jordan Spieth
Tyrrell Hatton
Collin Morikawa
Group 2
Jason Day
Sam Burns
Tom Kim
Nick Taylor
Matthieu Pavon
Tony Finau
Chris Kirk
Justin Thomas
Sepp Straka
Denny McCarthy
Will Zalatoris
Min Woo Lee
Brooks Koepka
Akshay Bhatia
Lucas Glover
Shane Lowry
Rickie Fowler
Nicolai Hojgaard
Emiliano Grillo
Eric Cole
Group 3
Sungjae Im
Stephan Jaeger
Kurt Kitayama
Byeong-Hun An
Harris English
Adam Hadwin
J.T. Poston
Si Woo Kim
Corey Conners
Austin Eckroat
Adam Schenk
Jake Knapp
Adam Scott
Ryan Fox
Taylor Moore
Adrian Meronk
Justin Rose
Grayson Murray
Cameron Davis
Erik van Rooyen
Group 4
Luke List
Cameron Smith
Peter Malnati
Nick Dunlap
Thorbjorn Olesen
Lee Hodges
Ryo Hisatsune
Joaquin Niemann
Patrick Reed
Gary Woodland
Camilo Villegas
Phil Mickelson
Bryson DeChambeau
Dustin Johnson
Sergio Garcia
Tiger Woods
Bubba Watson
Charl Schwartzel
Danny Willett
Zach Johnson
Christo Lamprecht
Stewart Hagestad
Fred Couples
Jasper Stubbs
Jose Maria Olazabal
Mike Weir
Neal Shipley
Santiago De la Fuente
Vijay Singh
Rules
Pick one player only from each of Groups 1 , 2 , 3 and 4
Contestant with lowest combined finishing places of their four man team wins
Missed cut = 55
Entries close Thursday 7.30 am EST
No changes to team selected allowed. If your player scratches you get the best ranked player in the group
in the event that two members have the same team then tiebreak will go to whoever posted their team first.
Group 1
Scottie Scheffler
Rory McIlroy
Jon Rahm
Wyndham Clark
Xander Schauffele
Viktor Hovland
Patrick Cantlay
Brian Harman
Ludvig Aberg
Matt Fitzpatrick
Max Homa
Hideki Matsuyama
Tommy Fleetwood
Cameron Young
Sahith Theegala
Keegan Bradley
Russell Henley
Jordan Spieth
Tyrrell Hatton
Collin Morikawa
Group 2
Jason Day
Sam Burns
Tom Kim
Nick Taylor
Matthieu Pavon
Tony Finau
Chris Kirk
Justin Thomas
Sepp Straka
Denny McCarthy
Will Zalatoris
Min Woo Lee
Brooks Koepka
Akshay Bhatia
Lucas Glover
Shane Lowry
Rickie Fowler
Nicolai Hojgaard
Emiliano Grillo
Eric Cole
Group 3
Sungjae Im
Stephan Jaeger
Kurt Kitayama
Byeong-Hun An
Harris English
Adam Hadwin
J.T. Poston
Si Woo Kim
Corey Conners
Austin Eckroat
Adam Schenk
Jake Knapp
Adam Scott
Ryan Fox
Taylor Moore
Adrian Meronk
Justin Rose
Grayson Murray
Cameron Davis
Erik van Rooyen
Group 4
Luke List
Cameron Smith
Peter Malnati
Nick Dunlap
Thorbjorn Olesen
Lee Hodges
Ryo Hisatsune
Joaquin Niemann
Patrick Reed
Gary Woodland
Camilo Villegas
Phil Mickelson
Bryson DeChambeau
Dustin Johnson
Sergio Garcia
Tiger Woods
Bubba Watson
Charl Schwartzel
Danny Willett
Zach Johnson
Christo Lamprecht
Stewart Hagestad
Fred Couples
Jasper Stubbs
Jose Maria Olazabal
Mike Weir
Neal Shipley
Santiago De la Fuente
Vijay Singh